Silver Star and Vernon Ski Club host Teck U14/U16 Western Slalom & GS

Article #3116
2017-04-10
Published By: Kathy Stahr

Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com

Teck U14/U16 Western Championships at Silver Star Mountain Resort, April 7 to 9, 2017.

Congratulations to the following podium finishers! Click links for complete results.

RANK BIB April 7th U14 Ladies' GS RESULTS CLUB YOB
1 4 RICHARDSON, Britt Lake Louise Ski Club 2003
2 2 ROGERS, Noa Apex Ski Club 2003
3 10 FYNN, Kaitlyn Lake Louise Ski Club 2003
         
    April 7th U14 Men's GS RESULTS    
1 4 HARLEY, Hayden Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003
2 1 SHEARS, Bredy Snow Valley Ski Club 2003
3 14 SOLA, Heming Apex Ski Club 2003
         
    April 7th U16 Ladies' SL RESULTS    
1 7 HILL, Alyssa Team Panorama 2001
2 1 SMART, Eleri Team Panorama West 2001
3 10 SOUTER, Brielle Edmonton Alpine Ski Racing Soc. 2001
         
    April 7th U16 Men's SL RESULTS    
1 12 PROFITT, John Daniel Sunsine Alpine Racers 2002
2 1 DETS, Taras Kananaskis Alpine Racers 2001
3 4 IHNS, Heiko Red Mountain Racers 2002
         
    April 8th U16 Ladies' GS RESULTS    
1 1 ALEXANDER, Kiara Sunsine Alpine Racers 2001
2 10 SMART, Eleri Team Panorama West 2001
3 14 LEBSACK, Avery Lake Louise Ski Club 2001
         
    April 8th U16 Men's GS RESULTS    
1 8 MATEJKO, Adam Sunsine Alpine Racers 2001
2 5 HARRISON, Daniel Kananaskis Alpine Racers 2001
3 3 HARLEY, Kieran Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2001
         
    April 8th U14 Ladies's SL RESULTS    
1 13 RICHARDSON, Britt Lake Louise Ski Club 2003
2 1 APPLEGATH, Brynn Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2003
3 14 KING, Abigail Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2003
         
    April 8th U14 Men's SL RESULTS    
1 6 SOLA, Heming Apex Ski Club 2003
2 10 KERTESZ-KNIGHT, Jesse Jasper Ski Club 2003
3 25 USHER, Adam Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003
         
    April 9th U16 Ladies' GS RESULTS    
1 7 FERGUSON, Jessie Banff Alpine Racers 2002
2 4 KOPER, Lauren Black Dogs Ski Club 2002
3 9 GRABINSKI, Kamilia Sunsine Alpine Racers 2001
         
    April 9th U16 Men's GS RESULTS    
1 1 HARLEY, Kieran Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2001
2 24 PULVER, Zac Alberta Alpine Ski Association 2001
3 6 IHNS, Heiko Red Mountain Racers 2002
         
    April 9th U14 Ladies' SL RESULTS    
1 14 FYNN, Kaitlyn Lake Louise Ski Club 2003
2 7 WHEATLEY, Kyra Alberta Alpine Ski Association 2003
3 4 ROGERS, Noa Apex Ski Club 2003
         
    April 9th U14 Men's SL RESULTS    
1 2 SOLA, Heming Apex Ski Club 2003
2 6 DENT, Clayton Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2003
3 3 STANVICK, Rylan Rabbit Hill Ski Club 2003

Contact Us

BC Alpine Ski Association
403 - 1788 W Broadway
Vancouver, BC, V6J 1Y1 P: (604) 678-3070
Email
office@bcalpine.com