MacDonald top U19 at Whistler Spring Series SG, Kirsh is SG & Combined best U19

Article #3112
2017-04-06
Published By: Kathy Stahr

Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.comPhoto from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com
(left) Frances MacDonald, VST/Grouse Tyee - (right) Kristina Natalenko (BCST/Grouse Tyee)

Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com
Whistler Spring Series Super-G U19 Podium - Frances MacDonald, VST/Grouse,1st (and 3rd overall); Kristina Natalenko, BCST/Grouse 2nd (4th overall); Ella Renzoni, WMSC, 3rd (5th overall)

Rank Bib Ladies' Super-G April 6 RESULTS Year Nation Total Time
 1  9 BURGESS Georgia  1997  CAN   1:17.88
 2  1 CUMMING Meg  1997  CAN   1:19.00
 3  17 MACDONALD Frances - 1st U19 1999  CAN   1:19.19
 4  8 NATALENKO Kristina - 2nd U19 1999  CAN   1:19.44
 5  13 RENZONI Ella - 3rd U19 2000  CAN   1:20.05
 6  16 BURK Alexandra  1997  CAN   1:21.61
 7  14 TIMMERMANN Claire  2000  CAN   1:21.62
 8  12 MAH Nicole  1999  CAN   1:21.66
 9  11 TANSLEY Liliane  1999  CAN   1:22.31
 10  4 BUCKLE Skylar  1999  CAN   1:24.62


Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com
Max Kirshenblatt - BCST/WMSC

Rank Bib Men's Super-G April 6 RESULTS Year Nation Total Time
 1  5 READ Jeffrey  1997  CAN   1:14.28
 2  15 WERRY Tyler  1991  CAN   1:14.91
 3  10 FOURNIER Simon  1997  CAN   1:15.07
 4  3 KIRSHENBLATT Max - 1st U19 1998  CAN   1:15.22
 5  12 SEGER Brodie  1995  CAN   1:15.24
 6  11 ALEXANDER Kyle - 2nd U19 1999  CAN   1:15.62
 7  9 GRABINSKI Adrien - 3rd U19 1999  CAN   1:15.76
 8  1 TAYLOR Collin  1995  CAN   1:15.80
 9  6 MULLIGAN Sam  1997  CAN   1:16.07
 10  36 MARRO Alex  1995  SUI   1:17.04

 

Rank Bib Men's Alpine Combined Apr 6 RESULTS Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time
 1  2 SEGER Brodie  1995  CAN   1:13.16  48.37  2:01.53
 2  13 KIRSHENBLATT Max - 1st U19 1998  CAN   1:13.68  49.41  2:03.09
 3  12 FOURNIER Simon  1997  CAN   1:15.63  47.52  2:03.15
 4  16 GRABINSKI Adrien - 2nd U19 1999  CAN   1:14.95  48.43  2:03.38
 5  35 KOWALCZYK Myles - 3rd U16 2000  CAN   1:16.28  48.21  2:04.49
 6  36 ATHANS Marcus  2000  CAN   1:16.75  49.10  2:05.85
 7  28 MARRO Alex  1995  SUI   1:16.80  49.22  2:06.02
 8  40 YATES Dawson  2000  CAN   1:18.10  50.38  2:08.48
 9  3 MULLIGAN Sam  1997  CAN   1:13.74  57.08  2:10.82
 10  18 ALEXANDER Kyle  1999  CAN   1:14.56  56.63  2:11.19

 

Contact Us

BC Alpine Ski Association
403 - 1788 W Broadway
Vancouver, BC, V6J 1Y1 P: (604) 678-3070
Email
office@bcalpine.com