Slalom wraps up Panorama Spring Series; Natalenko, Valentin win FIS BC Cup

Article #3222
2018-04-10
Published By: Kathy Stahr

 
2018 FIS BC Cup Podium: BCST's Kristina Natalenko 1st; BCST 's Frances MacDonald 2nd; Fernie's Charlize Street 3rd





2018 FIS BC Cup Podium: BCST Sweep - Alexander Valentin 1st; Asher Jordan 2nd; Max Kirshenblatt 3rd



LADIES' SLALOM #1 COMPLETE RESULTS

Rank Bib Name Year Run 1 Run 2 Total Time
 1  6 WELLS Alix  1995   50.95  55.16  1:46.11
 2  5 ALEXANDER Kiara  2001   51.83  57.18  1:49.01
 3  9 NATALENKO Kristina  1999   52.18  56.89  1:49.07
 4  11 TIMMERMANN Claire  2000   52.49  56.63  1:49.12
 5  14 WILLIAMSON Emma  2001   52.78  56.73  1:49.51
 6  3 COMEAU Charlie  2001   52.88  56.83  1:49.71
 7  21 SMART Eleri  2001   52.94  56.84  1:49.78
 8  4 HOSHIZAKI Tora  2001   53.33  56.88  1:50.21
 9  19 CUNNINGHAM Haley  2001   54.14  57.33  1:51.47
 10  25 GRABINSKI Kamilia  2001   53.79  57.93  1:51.72


MEN'S SLALOM #1 COMPLETE RESULTS

Rank Bib Name Year Run 1 Run 2 Total Time
 1  13 FOURNIER Simon  1997   47.51  51.40  1:38.91
 2  10 SEGER Riley  1997   47.78  52.42  1:40.20
 3  1 READ Jeffrey  1997   47.36  53.02  1:40.38
 4  3 CRAWFORD James  1997   47.49  52.92  1:40.41
 5  16 CASSELMAN Jamie  2000   48.26  52.55  1:40.81
 6  14 UNTERBERGER Dominic  1994   48.65  52.77  1:41.42
 7  5 THOMPSON Broderick  1994   48.33  53.28  1:41.61
 8  9 CARRY Patrick  1995   49.07  52.55  1:41.62
 9  7 ALEXANDER Cameron  1997   49.80  52.15  1:41.95
 10  24 MITTERTREINER Devin  2000   49.24  53.09  1:42.33


LADIES' SLALOM #2 COMPLETE RESULTS

Rank Bib Name Year Run 1 Run 2 Total Time
 1  10 WELLS Alix  1995   57.64  55.79  1:53.43
 2  7 TIMMERMANN Claire  2000   58.97  56.54  1:55.51
 3  5 ALEXANDER Kiara  2001   59.80  56.66  1:56.46
 4  9 COMEAU Charlie  2001   59.49  57.21  1:56.70
 5  17 LEBSACK Avery  2001   59.10  57.88  1:56.98
 6  1 HOSHIZAKI Tora  2001   59.67  57.44  1:57.11
 7  15 NATALENKO Kristina  1999   59.82  57.30  1:57.12
 8  18 CUNNINGHAM Haley  2001   1:00.45  56.86  1:57.31
 9  19 SOUTER Brielle  2001   59.85  57.75  1:57.60
 10  20 SMART Eleri  2001   1:00.55  57.16  1:57.71


MEN'S SLALOM #2 COMPLETE RESULTS

Rank Bib Name Year Run 1 Run 2 Total Time
 1  1 FOURNIER Simon  1997   52.19  51.05  1:43.24
 2  15 READ Jeffrey  1997   52.60  51.95  1:44.55
 3  7 WALLACE Liam  1999   53.43  51.43  1:44.86
 4  10 CARRY Patrick  1995   53.53  51.98  1:45.51
 5  3 SEGER Riley  1997   53.06  52.49  1:45.55
 6  9 CRAWFORD James  1997   55.02  51.28  1:46.30
 7  6 NACIUK Anthony  1994   54.45  52.08  1:46.53
 8  4 MULLIGAN Sam  1997   54.53  53.00  1:47.53
 9  11 SOETAERT Michael  1996   55.03  52.86  1:47.89
 10  20 HILL Dawson  1999   55.26  53.00  1:48.26



Natalenko slalom

Contact Us

BC Alpine Ski Association
403 - 1788 W Broadway
Vancouver, BC, V6J 1Y1 P: (604) 678-3070
Email
office@bcalpine.com