Dreadnaught racing continues in Kimberley with more DH and an exciting night SL

Article #3180
2018-02-02
Published By: Kathy Stahr

Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com
U19 Kimberley DH  Podium - 1st Katrina VanSoest BAR;  2nd Kristen Gigi Kranjc WMSC;  3rd Charlize Street FAST
Ladies Downhill Full Results, February 1, 2018 

Rank Bib Name   Year Total Time
 1  48 VAN SOEST Katrina    1999   1:16.56
 2  68 KRANJC Kristen Gigi    2001   1:17.65
 3  41 BELCZYK Zoe    1998   1:17.90
 4  65 STREET Charlize    2001   1:18.21
 5  60 GRABINSKI Kamilia    2001   1:18.56
 6  44 NATALENKO Kristina  BCST BIO 1999   1:18.60
 7  42 VOSS Katrina    2000   1:18.70
 8  59 HOSHIZAKI Tora    2001   1:18.91
 8  54 LEBSACK Avery    2001   1:18.91
 10  50 HARRISON Abby    1999   1:19.78



Men's Downhill Full Results, February 1, 2018 

Rank Bib Name   Year Total Time
 1  10 WERRY Tyler    1991   1:11.88
 2  11 GRABINSKI Adrien    1999   1:12.31
 3  12 STEUDLE Roy-Alexander    1993   1:12.41
 4  9 ALEXANDER Kyle  BCST BIO 1999   1:12.76
 5  13 KIRSHENBLATT Max  BCST BIO 1998   1:13.13
 6  5 COOK Carson    1998   1:13.77
 7  6 VALENTIN Alexander  BCST BIO 1999   1:13.90
 8  15 JORDAN Asher  BCST BIO 1999   1:14.03
 9  3 KING William    2000   1:14.06
 10  8 BOZHINOVSKI Luka    1998   1:14.12


Ladies Night Slalom Full Results, February 1, 2018 

Rank Bib Name   Year Run 1 Run 2 Total Time
 1  96 GRAY Cassidy    2001   49.19  49.66  1:38.85
 2  98 HOSHIZAKI Tora    2001   51.20  51.10  1:42.30
 3  103 DENNEY Cayla    2001   51.67  51.83  1:43.50
 4  114 GRABINSKI Kamilia    2001   52.32  51.47  1:43.79
 5  111 SMART Eleri    2001   52.34  51.60  1:43.94
 6  93 NATALENKO Kristina  BCST BIO 1999   52.30  51.71  1:44.01
 7  109 LEBSACK Avery    2001   52.98  51.11  1:44.09
 8  99 ALEXANDER Ashleigh    2000   52.98  51.26  1:44.24
 9  97 CUNNINGHAM Haley    2001   52.70  51.67  1:44.37
 10  100 HARRISON Abby    1999   52.12  52.61  1:44.73

 
Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com
Kimberley Night Slalom - 1st Jamie Casselman ABST; 2nd Asher Jordan BCST; 3rd Kelvin Cochrane ABST
Men's Night Slalom Full Results, February 2, 2018

Rank Bib FIS Code Name   Year Run 1 Run 2 Total Time
 1  2  104885 CASSELMAN Jamie    2000   44.47  47.22  1:31.69
 2  3  104710 JORDAN Asher  BCST BIO 1999   44.67  47.05  1:31.72
 3  1  104680 COCHRANE Kelvin    1999   45.80  47.16  1:32.96
 4  15  104620 KIRSHENBLATT Max  BCST BIO 1998   45.70  47.78  1:33.48
 5  5  104590 COOK Carson    1998   45.58  48.16  1:33.74
 6  19  104880 CLAY Harrison    2000   46.21  47.56  1:33.77
 7  9  104712 VALENTIN Alexander  BCST BIO 1999   46.09  47.85  1:33.94
 8  17  104804 DONALD Gavin    1999   46.58  47.41  1:33.99
 9  10  104888 KOWALCZYK Myles  BCST BIO 2000   45.59  48.51  1:34.10
 10  13  104582 WALL Sam    1998   45.59  48.61  1:34.20

Contact Us

BC Alpine Ski Association
403 - 1788 W Broadway
Vancouver, BC, V6J 1Y1 P: (604) 678-3070
Email
office@bcalpine.com