MacDonald, Wells, Natalenko on overall GS podium at Pano Spring Series

Article #3219
2018-04-06
Published By: Kathy Stahr

Image may contain: 2 people, people smiling, people standing
BC Ski Team's Frances MacDonald on top of GS overall podium!

LADIES' GIANT SLALOM 1 COMPLETE RESULTS 

ank Bib Name Year Run 1 Run 2 Total Time
 1  14 MACDONALD Frances  1999   1:03.39  1:01.30  2:04.69
 2  5 ALEXANDER Kiara  2001   1:03.26  1:02.29  2:05.55
 3  16 COMEAU Charlie  2001   1:04.23  1:01.35  2:05.58
 4  10 NATALENKO Kristina  1999   1:04.12  1:01.76  2:05.88
 5  9 LEVER Beatrix  1998   1:04.30  1:01.75  2:06.05
 6  2 TIMMERMANN Claire  2000   1:04.88  1:01.86  2:06.74
 7  21 CUNNINGHAM Haley  2001   1:05.21  1:01.76  2:06.97
 8  8 SMART Eleri  2001   1:05.32  1:02.24  2:07.56
 9  11 LEBSACK Avery  2001   1:04.83  1:02.86  2:07.69
 10  15 WILLIAMSON Emma  2001   1:04.95  1:02.78  2:07.73


MEN'S GIANT SLALOM 1 COMPLETE RESULTS 

Rank Bib Name Year Run 1 Run 2 Total Time
 1  2 SEGER Brodie  1995   1:00.18  1:00.46  2:00.64
 2  4 MULLIGAN Sam  1997   1:00.64  1:00.39  2:01.03
 3  5 MEGARRY Morgan  1993   1:00.77  1:00.73  2:01.50
 4  15 CRAWFORD James  1997   1:00.92  1:00.67  2:01.59
 5  9 SEGER Riley  1997   1:01.17  1:01.43  2:02.60
 6  13 FOURNIER Simon  1997   1:01.72  1:01.46  2:03.18
 7  7 READ Jeffrey  1997   1:02.06  1:01.27  2:03.33
 8  19 ALEXANDER Cameron  1997   1:02.24  1:01.33  2:03.57
 9  12 JORDAN Asher  1999   1:01.69  1:02.05  2:03.74
 10  139 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987   1:02.77  1:01.30  2:04.07

 
LADIES' GIANT SLALOM 2 COMPLETE RESULTS

Rank Bib Name Year Run 1 Run 2 Total Time
 1  1 WELLS Alix  1995   1:00.14  1:00.28  2:00.42
 2  3 NATALENKO Kristina  1999   1:00.37  1:01.21  2:01.58
 3  12 TIMMERMANN Claire  2000   1:00.74  1:01.14  2:01.88
 4  8 MACDONALD Frances  1999   1:00.72  1:01.21  2:01.93
 5  20 CUNNINGHAM Haley  2001   1:01.12  1:01.19  2:02.31
 6  13 LEBSACK Avery  2001   1:00.89  1:01.53  2:02.42
 7  6 HOSHIZAKI Tora  2001   1:01.00  1:01.94  2:02.94
 8  19 ALEXANDER Ashleigh  2000   1:01.46  1:02.13  2:03.59
 9  16 VAN SOEST Katrina  1999   1:01.66  1:02.21  2:03.87
 10  7 MAH Nicole  1999   1:01.65  1:02.25  2:03.90


 MEN'S GIANT SLALOM 2 COMPLETE RESULTS

Rank Bib Name Year Run 1 Run 2 Total Time
 1  15 SEGER Brodie  1995   1:01.35  1:00.79  2:02.14
 2  7 MEGARRY Morgan  1993   1:01.21  1:00.98  2:02.19
 3  1 CRAWFORD James  1997   1:01.74  1:00.68  2:02.42
 4  5 READ Jeffrey  1997   1:01.53  1:01.06  2:02.59
 5  14 MULLIGAN Sam  1997   1:01.52  1:01.11  2:02.63
 6  13 FOURNIER Simon  1997   1:01.70  1:01.43  2:03.13
 7  12 WALLACE Liam  1999   1:02.68  1:01.30  2:03.98
 8  4 JORDAN Asher  1999   1:02.22  1:01.80  2:04.02
 9  23 THOMPSON Broderick  1994   1:02.28  1:01.98  2:04.26
 10  18 GRABINSKI Adrien  1999   1:02.55  1:01.72  2:04.27

Contact Us

BC Alpine Ski Association
403 - 1788 W Broadway
Vancouver, BC, V6J 1Y1 P: (604) 678-3070
Email
office@bcalpine.com