Sun Peaks hosts Teck Open U16 races to kick off 2018 - 2 days of GS Results

Article #3163
2018-01-05
Published By: Kathy Stahr

 

Rank Bib January 4th Ladies' GS Results Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total
1 9 JENKINS, Hallie Big White Ski Club 2002 55.50 1:01.84 1:57.34
2 4 APPLEGATH, Brynn Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2003 56.82 1:02.45 1:59.27
3 16 DAWSON, Jaden Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 56.83 1:02.51 1:59.34
4 12 JUMONVILLE, Freya Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002 58.73 1:00.76 1:59.49
5 7 KNIGHT, Jenna Revelstoke Ski Club 2001 57.29 1:02.42 1:59.71
6 3 HOOTON, Noa Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2003 57.94 1:02.36 2:00.30
7 27 EMERY, Alyssa Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002 58.25 1:02.30 2:00.55
8 2 WILSON, Sydney Vernon Ski Club 2003 57.73 1:02.88 2:00.61
9 30 BENNETT, Emeline Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 57.71 1:03.46 2:01.17
10 11 SLATER, Makyla Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2002 59.51 1:02.47 2:01.98
Rank Bib January 4th Men's GS Results Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total
1 2 HOOTON, Beckett Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2001 57.96 55.31 1:53.27
2 1 VAN SOEST, Gerrit Vernon Ski Club 2001 58.41 55.36 1:53.77
3 5 IHNS, Heiko Red Mountain Racers 2002 58.41 56.03 1:54.44
4 9 JORDAN, Tait Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002 59.04 55.68 1:54.72
5 15 APPLEGATH, Liam Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2001 59.28 55.77 1:55.05
6 14 ATHANS, Isaac Apex Ski Club 2002 59.76 55.38 1:55.14
7 4 SOLA, Heming Apex Ski Club 2003 59.42 57.11 1:56.53
8 6 BLASER, Devin Apex Ski Club 2002 59.69 57.73 1:57.42
9 27 SHORTER, Matthias Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:01.25 57.25 1:58.50
10 13 MOLDER, Colm Revelstoke Ski Club 2001 1:01.69 56.86 1:58.55

Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com
Ladies' Overall GS Podium

Rank Bib January 5th Ladies' GS Results Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total
1 10 JENKINS, Hallie Big White Ski Club 2002 59.75 58.94 1:58.69
2 7 JUMONVILLE, Freya Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002 58.99 1:00.59 1:59.58
3 15 APPLEGATH, Brynn Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2003 59.88 1:00.12 2:00.00
4 16 DAWSON, Jaden Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 59.74 1:01.01 2:00.75
5 9 HOOTON, Noa Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2003 1:01.17 1:00.64 2:01.81
6 30 BENNETT, Emeline Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:00.95 1:00.98 2:01.93
7 12 SLATER, Makyla Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2002 1:01.16 1:01.10 2:02.26
8 8 WILSON, Sydney Vernon Ski Club 2003 1:00.88 1:01.48 2:02.36
9 27 EMERY, Alyssa Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002 1:01.50 1:01.81 2:03.31
10 22 CROSS, Isabella Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:01.39 1:02.04 2:03.43

 

Rank Bib January 5th Men's GS Results Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total
1 4 JORDAN, Tait Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002 58.61 56.90 1:55.51
2 8 ATHANS, Isaac Apex Ski Club 2002 58.30 57.31 1:55.61
3 3 HOOTON, Beckett Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2001 58.94 57.11 1:56.05
4 13 VAN SOEST, Gerrit Vernon Ski Club 2001 59.29 57.15 1:56.44
5 6 APPLEGATH, Liam Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2001 59.02 57.46 1:56.48
6 5 SOLA, Heming Apex Ski Club 2003 59.50 58.05 1:57.55
7 1 BLASER, Devin Apex Ski Club 2002 59.89 58.66 1:58.55
8 7 TIMM, Dylan Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2002 1:00.64 58.64 1:59.28
9 20 LEISHMAN, Henry Whitewater Ski Team 2002 1:00.61 58.82 1:59.43
10 12 MOLDER, Colm Revelstoke Ski Club 2001 1:01.37 59.18 2:00.55

 Slalom racing is next on the agenda Saturday and Sunday - watch LiveTiming!

Contact Us

BC Alpine Ski Association
403 - 1788 W Broadway
Vancouver, BC, V6J 1Y1 P: (604) 678-3070
Email
office@bcalpine.com