Teck U16 Open Event wraps up in Sun Peaks - weekend slalom results are in

Article #3164
2018-01-07
Published By: Kathy Stahr


Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com
U16 Girls' Slalom Podium

Rank Bib January 6th Ladies' Slalom Results Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total
1 4 JENKINS, Hallie Big White Ski Club 2002 51.28 53.69 1:44.97
2 10 JUMONVILLE, Freya Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002 51.77 54.07 1:45.84
3 5 APPLEGATH, Brynn Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2003 51.42 54.43 1:45.85
4 6 KING, Abigail Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2003 52.44 56.24 1:48.68
5 19 BENNETT, Emeline Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 52.97 56.00 1:48.97
6 39 GIBSON, Charlotte Prince George Ski Club 2003 54.42 54.57 1:48.99
7 11 NELSON, Hailey Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002 54.34 56.03 1:50.37
8 14 SCHULZE, Hanna Red Mountain Racers 2002 54.58 57.24 1:51.82
9 26 DAWSON, Jaden Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 55.71 56.58 1:52.29
10 17 KOBASIUK, Melinda Prince George Ski Club 2003 55.20 57.43 1:52.63

 
Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com
U16 Boys' Slalom Podium

Rank Bib January 6th Men's Slalom Results Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total
1 9 VAN SOEST, Gerrit Vernon Ski Club 2001 46.12 44.99 1:31.11
2 15 IHNS, Heiko Red Mountain Racers 2002 45.80 45.82 1:31.62
3 14 PANKE, Kristof Red Mountain Racers 2002 47.77 47.58 1:35.35
4 10 JORDAN, Tait Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002 49.35 46.45 1:35.80
5 12 BLASER, Devin Apex Ski Club 2002 48.85 48.11 1:36.96
6 16 SOLA, Heming Apex Ski Club 2003 49.38 47.65 1:37.03
7 20 FRETENBURG, Nelson Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2002 49.45 48.05 1:37.50
8 3 MOLDER, Colm Revelstoke Ski Club 2001 48.59 49.01 1:37.60
9 7 SCHMIDT, Andrew Vernon Ski Club 2001 48.99 49.54 1:38.53
10 6 TIMM, Dylan Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2002 49.38 49.29 1:38.67
Rank Bib January 7th Ladies' Slalom Results Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total
1 9 JUMONVILLE, Freya Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002 1:01.77 53.75 1:55.52
2 7 JENKINS, Hallie Big White Ski Club 2002 1:03.19 53.73 1:56.92
3 13 APPLEGATH, Brynn Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2003 1:03.00 54.12 1:57.12
4 39 GIBSON, Charlotte Prince George Ski Club 2003 1:02.32 55.92 1:58.24
5 19 BENNETT, Emeline Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:03.53 55.38 1:58.91
6 5 KING, Abigail Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2003 1:03.58 55.59 1:59.17
7 8 EMERY, Alyssa Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002 1:03.69 56.01 1:59.70
8 1 NELSON, Hailey Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002 1:03.91 56.20 2:00.11
9 26 DAWSON, Jaden Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:04.40 56.38 2:00.78
10 33 CROSS, Isabella Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:04.80 57.77 2:02.57

 

Rank Bib January 7th Men's Slalom Results Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total
1 14 VAN SOEST, Gerrit Vernon Ski Club 2001 47.11 48.06 1:35.17
2 15 IHNS, Heiko Red Mountain Racers 2002 47.36 50.05 1:37.41
3 12 ATHANS, Isaac Apex Ski Club 2002 48.68 51.14 1:39.82
4 16 SOLA, Heming Apex Ski Club 2003 49.67 51.23 1:40.90
5 9 JORDAN, Tait Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002 48.63 52.38 1:41.01
6 20 FRETENBURG, Nelson Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2002 49.91 51.79 1:41.70
7 10 MOLDER, Colm Revelstoke Ski Club 2001 50.13 52.58 1:42.71
8 7 TIMM, Dylan Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2002 50.69 53.08 1:43.77
9 5 KATRUSIAK, Alexander Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002 50.56 53.69 1:44.25
10 33 NELLIS, Taylor Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 51.67 52.73 1:44.40

Contact Us

BC Alpine Ski Association
403 - 1788 W Broadway
Vancouver, BC, V6J 1Y1 P: (604) 678-3070
Email
office@bcalpine.com