Contact BC Alpine Contact BC Alpine
Find / Contact a Club Find / Contact a Club
View our Sponsors View our Sponsors
Visit www.snowstars.ca

BC ALPINE NEWS ARTICLE ID# 2240

Nor-Am Super Combined and FIS Super-G Competition Wraps Up at Nakiska

 

Ladies   December 8, 2011     Super Combined NOR-AM  
RANK BIB NAME     RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL
 1  25 PROSTEVA Elena  1990  RUS   1:08.40  40.13  1:48.53
 2  13 IRWIN Madison  1991  CAN   1:08.98  39.63  1:48.61
 3  7 SOROKINA Anna  1990  RUS   1:08.81  40.05  1:48.86
 4  10 GHENT Abby  1992  USA   1:08.72  40.51  1:49.23
 5  6 KEDRINA Anastasia  1992  RUS   1:09.11  40.23  1:49.34
 6  20 YAKOVISHINA Elena  1992  RUS   1:09.94  39.83  1:49.77
 7  40 CARROLL Tianda  1993  CAN   1:10.32  39.76  1:50.08
 8  23 GASMANN-BROTT Rikke  1991  NOR   1:11.03  39.25  1:50.28
 9  3 WILES Jacqueline  1992  USA   1:09.09  41.41  1:50.50
 10  16 ROTH Julia  1993  CAN   1:08.82  41.99  1:50.81
    BC GIRLS          
 17  29 ELLIOT Sarah  1992  CAN   1:09.97  42.97  1:52.94
 18  26 FREEMAN Sarah  1992  CAN   1:10.27  42.81  1:53.08
 20  4 RYTZ Celine  1992  CAN   1:10.20  43.23  1:53.43
 21  52 FIELD Charley  1995  CAN   1:11.47  42.32  1:53.79
 30  41 DARLINGTON Kailee  1994  CAN   1:13.11  43.94  1:57.05
 31  59 KING Emma  1995  CAN   1:13.25  43.91  1:57.16
 36  21 RAMSDEN Jocelyn  1993  CAN   1:13.50  46.77  2:00.27
 38  68 SWETTE Rae  1995  CAN   1:15.77  44.65  2:00.42
 44  72 RAUHALA Silken  1995  CAN   1:15.37  48.11  2:03.48
DNF 2  42 LEROUX Sofi  1994  CAN       
DNF 1  65 MACLACHLAN Hallie  1995  CAN       
DNF 1  51 BERMEL Rebecca  1994  CAN       
DNF 1  12 MCLEISH Madison  1992  CAN       
               
               
Ladies   December 8, 2011      Super G (FIS)    
 1  1 YURKIW Larisa  1988  CAN   1:06.42  9.63  
 2  2 BEDAREVA Maria  1992  RUS   1:07.57  27.98  
 3  25 PROSTEVA Elena  1990  RUS   1:08.40  41.23  
 4  10 GHENT Abby  1992  USA   1:08.72  46.34  
 5  7 SOROKINA Anna  1990  RUS   1:08.81  47.77  
 6  16 ROTH Julia  1993  CAN   1:08.82  47.93  
 7  8 BUREEVA Vladislava  1989  RUS   1:08.91  49.37  
 8  13 IRWIN Madison  1991  CAN   1:08.98  50.49  
 9  5 MARNO Anna  1992  USA   1:09.09  52.24  
 9  3 WILES Jacqueline  1992  USA   1:09.09  52.24  
    BC GIRLS          
 15  29 ELLIOT Sarah  1992  CAN   1:09.97  66.28  
 17  4 RYTZ Celine  1992  CAN   1:10.20  69.96  
 19  26 FREEMAN Sarah  1992  CAN   1:10.27  71.07  
 27  52 FIELD Charley  1995  CAN   1:11.47  90.22  
 34  42 LEROUX Sofi  1994  CAN   1:12.27  102.99  
 41  41 DARLINGTON Kailee  1994  CAN   1:13.11  116.40  
 43  59 KING Emma  1995  CAN   1:13.25  118.63  
 46  21 RAMSDEN Jocelyn  1993  CAN   1:13.50  122.62  
 52  72 RAUHALA Silken  1995  CAN   1:15.37  152.46  
 54  68 SWETTE Rae  1995  CAN   1:15.77  158.85  
DNF 1  51 BERMEL Rebecca  1994  CAN       
   12 MCLEISH Madison  1992  CAN       
               
               
Men   December 9, 2011     Super Combined NOR-AM  
 1  34 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN   1:03.96  37.67  1:41.63
 2  1 READ Erik  1991  CAN   1:02.43  39.37  1:41.80
 3  9 TROW Andy  1991  CAN   1:03.77  38.15  1:41.92
 4  14 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA   1:03.27  38.91  1:42.18
 5  23 SIROKI Tin  1987  CRO   1:03.45  38.93  1:42.38
 6  6 FRANK Chris  1983  USA   1:02.65  39.91  1:42.56
 7  11 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:03.30  39.29  1:42.59
 8  37 DEBELAK Tilen  1991  SLO   1:03.60  39.77  1:43.37
 9  29 SOVIC Tomaz  1990  SLO   1:03.64  39.80  1:43.44
 10  21 BRUEDERL Timo  1989  GER   1:02.98  40.49  1:43.47
    BC MEN          
 20  42 WERRY Tyler  1991  CAN   1:04.31  41.32  1:45.63
 32  81 RAMSDEN Blake  1995  CAN   1:06.38  42.43  1:48.81
 39  60 SWETTE Ford  1993  CAN   1:06.48  43.20  1:49.68
 46  82 SEGER Brodie  1995  CAN   1:07.24  44.17  1:51.41
 48  78 GRASIC Martin  1995  CAN   1:07.64  43.95  1:51.59
 51  111 RENZONI Charlie  1995  CAN   1:08.52  44.96  1:53.48
 52  90 FRY Steven  1993  CAN   1:08.14  45.40  1:53.54
 53  93 LLEWELLYN Austin  1995  CAN   1:09.73  43.82  1:53.55
 54  100 KOTAKE Yoriaki  1994  JPN   1:08.49  45.32  1:53.81
 55  92 BETHUNE Ben  1995  CAN   1:08.36  45.61  1:53.97
 56  102 KWONG Daniel  1993  CAN   1:07.77  48.83  1:56.60
DNS 2  22 PRIDY Conrad  1988  CAN       
DNF 2  94 CARRY Roger  1993  CAN       
DNF 2  12 PRIDY Morgan  1990  CAN       
               
               
Men   December 9, 2011     Super G (FIS)    
 1  5 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan  1992  USA   1:01.94  11.41  
 2  3 BROWN Philip  1991  CAN   1:02.26  16.89  
 3  1 READ Erik  1991  CAN   1:02.43  19.80  
 4  15 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN   1:02.56  22.02  
 5  7 RUBIE Brennan  1991  USA   1:02.59  22.53  
 6  6 FRANK Chris  1983  USA   1:02.65  23.56  
 7  8 MAPLE Wiley  1990  USA   1:02.71  24.59  
 8  26 FISHER Erik  1985  USA   1:02.75  25.27  
 9  16 SEMPLE Ryan  1982  CAN   1:02.92  28.18  
 10  21 BRUEDERL Timo  1989  GER   1:02.98  29.21  
    BC MEN          
 12  12 PRIDY Morgan  1990  CAN   1:03.08  30.92  
 27  22 PRIDY Conrad  1988  CAN   1:03.86  44.27  
 33  38 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   1:04.12  48.72  
 37  42 WERRY Tyler  1991  CAN   1:04.31  51.97  
 75  81 RAMSDEN Blake  1995  CAN   1:06.38  87.39  
 77  60 SWETTE Ford  1993  CAN   1:06.48  89.10  
 88  82 SEGER Brodie  1995  CAN   1:07.24  102.11  
 90  78 GRASIC Martin  1995  CAN   1:07.64  108.96  
 91  102 KWONG Daniel  1993  CAN   1:07.77  111.18  
 95  90 FRY Steven  1993  CAN   1:08.14  117.51  
 97  94 CARRY Roger  1993  CAN   1:08.25  119.40  
 98  92 BETHUNE Ben  1995  CAN   1:08.36  121.28  
 100  111 RENZONI Charlie  1995  CAN   1:08.52  124.02  
 105  93 LLEWELLYN Austin  1995  CAN   1:09.73  144.72  

 

Posted by: Kathy Stahr
on 12/9/2011