Terwiel 5th at Panorama Nor-Am Cup Slalom, Next is Men's SL and Ladies' GS

Article #2249
2011-12-14
Published By: Kathy Stahr

COUPE NORAM CUP - Giant Slalom, Men
CAN - BC - Panorama Mountain
12/14/2011

Rank Bib Name Team Class Result 1 Result 2 Combined
1 7
KELLEY, Robby
USA
SNR
1:01.47 (2)
1:01.29 (3)
2:02.76
2 11
LYSDAHL, Espen
NOR
SNR
1:01.64 (5)
1:01.36 (5)
2:03.00
3 19
CHRISTIANSON, Charles
USA
SNR
1:02.04 (9)
1:01.11 (1)
2:03.15
4 4
GRANSTROM, Colby
USA
SNR
1:01.58 (4)
1:01.61 (9)
2:03.19
5 10
PHILP, Trevor
CAN
J-2
1:01.57 (3)
1:01.72 (12)
2:03.29
6 3
BROWN, Philip
CAN
SNR
1:01.35 (1)
1:02.12 (22)
2:03.47
7 22
KILDE, Aleksander Aamodt
NOR
J-2
1:02.15 (10)
1:01.33 (4)
2:03.48
7 16
FRANK, Chris
USA
SNR
1:01.82 (6)
1:01.66 (11)
2:03.48
9 27
ANKENY, Michael
USA
SNR
1:02.64 (19)
1:01.13 (2)
2:03.77
10 15
GOLDBERG, Jared
USA
SNR
1:01.94 (7)
1:01.89 (17)
2:03.83
               
16 39
PRIDY, Morgan
CAN
SNR
1:02.74 (24)
1:01.72 (12)
2:04.46
28 17
ZAITSOFF, Sasha
CAN
SNR
1:02.27 (11)
1:03.59 (40)
2:05.86
35 63
WERRY, Tyler
CAN
SNR
1:04.16 (41)
1:02.93 (30)
2:07.09
38 42
PRIDY, Conrad
CAN
SNR
1:04.33 (47)
1:03.36 (39)
2:07.69
  54
SWETTE, Ford
CAN
J-2
1:03.55 (30)
DNF
 
  106
CARRY, Roger
CAN
J-2
1:05.63 (66)
DNS
 
  104
GRASIC, Martin
CAN
J-1
1:05.99 (73)
DNS
 
  115
SEGER, Brodie
CAN
J-1
1:07.01 (77)
DNS
 
  120
RAMSDEN, Blake
CAN
J-1
1:07.29 (85)
DNS
 
  116
FRY, Steven
CAN
J-2
1:08.02 (91)
DNS
 

 COUPE NORAM CUP - Slalom, Ladies
CAN - BC - PANORAMA MOUNTAIN VILLAGE
12/14/2011

Rank Bib Name Team Class Result 1 Result 2 Combined
1 2
MIELZYNSKI, Erin
CAN
SR
55.09 (1)
53.51 (3)
1:48.60
2 14
ROUTHIER, Eve
CAN
SR
56.34 (4)
52.42 (1)
1:48.76
3 9
STAPLES, Kiley
USA
SR
56.26 (3)
53.21 (2)
1:49.47
4 1
SOROKINA, Anna
RUS
SR
56.76 (5)
53.54 (4)
1:50.30
5 6
TERWIEL, Elli
CAN
SR
56.89 (6)
53.92 (5)
1:50.81
6 4
DUKE, Hailey
USA
SR
56.89 (6)
54.36 (9)
1:51.25
7 22
GASMANN-BROTT, Rikke
NOR
SR
57.39 (8)
53.99 (6)
1:51.38
8 11
FORD, Julia
USA
SR
58.41 (10)
54.00
1:52.41
9 23
KISTLER, Lizzie
USA
J-2
58.81 (12)
54.67
1:53.48
10 38 PETERSON, Foreste USA J-2
58.88 (13)
55.22
1:54.10
               
29 68
KING, Emma
CAN
J-1
1:03.52 (35)
59.66
2:03.18
30 61
RYTZ, Celine
CAN
J-2
1:05.01 (38)
1:00.27
2:05.28
34 72
MACLACHLAN, Hallie
CAN
J-1
1:08.20 (44)
1:01.76
2:09.96
35 70
BERMEL, Rebecca
CAN
J-2
1:07.80 (42)
1:03.31
2:11.11
36 73
RAUHALA, Silken
CAN
J-1
1:12.83 (48)
59.18
2:12.01
  19
MCLEISH, Madison
CAN
J-2
DNF
DNS
 

 Thursday LIVE TIMING

Contact Us

BC Alpine Ski Association
403 - 1788 W Broadway
Vancouver, BC, V6J 1Y1 P: (604) 678-3070
Email
office@bcalpine.com