Contact BC Alpine Contact BC Alpine
Find / Contact a Club Find / Contact a Club
View our Sponsors View our Sponsors
Visit www.snowstars.ca

BC ALPINE NEWS ARTICLE ID# 2271

Stephanie Gartner J1 Slalom Winner Final Two Days of Nakiska Miele Cup

 

RANK
BIB NAME TEAM CLUB CAT R1 TIME R2 TIME TOTAL TIME
1 7 CARROLL Tianda CAN ASA J2 51.18 48.26 1:39.44
2 8 GASMANN-BROTT Rikke NOR NOR SR 51.72 49.54 1:41.26
3 3 IRWIN Stephanie CAN BANFF SR 52.68 49.53 1:42.21
4 13 ALTRINGER Courtney USA USA J2 52.51 49.94 1:42.45
5 58 GARTNER Stephanie - 1 st J1 CAN FERNI J1 53.01 50.09 1:43.10
6 73 HENRY Mia - 2nd J1 CAN FERNI J1 53.05 50.17 1:43.22
7 15 RIOPELLE Marissa CAN CRAIG SR 54.15 50.36 1:44.51
8 11 FREEMAN Sarah CAN FERNI J2 53.07 51.54 1:44.61
9 18 SWETTE Rae - 3rd J1 CAN WHIST J1 53.73 51.11 1:44.84
10 6 TURNER Andrea - 4th J1 CAN NATC J1 54.72 50.50 1:45.22
11 9 MORAN Terra CAN NATC SR 54.35 51.29 1:45.64
12 23 FIELD Charley - 5th J1 CAN WHIST J1 54.46 51.38 1:45.84
13 24 CORMIER Lisa CAN SUNSH J1 53.96 52.12 1:46.08
14 66 STEEVES Kelly CAN WHIST J1 54.69 51.56 1:46.25
15 19 HONSBERGER Jamie CAN FERNI J1 53.94 52.46 1:46.40
                 
                 
Women's Miele Cup - Nakiska Miele Cup Nakiska, Alberta Thursday 12/22/2011 SL
RANK
BIB NAME TEAM CLUB CAT R1 TIME R2 TIME TOTAL TIME
1 9 CARROLL Tianda CAN ASA J2 46.96 49.06 1:36.02
2 12 GASMANN-BROTT Rikke NOR NOR SR 48.01 49.21 1:37.22
3 4 IRWIN Stephanie CAN BANFF SR 48.14 50.12 1:38.26
4 29 GARTNER Stephanie - 1st J1 CAN FERNI J1 48.96 50.54 1:39.50
5 2 RIOPELLE Marissa CAN CRAIG SR 49.63 49.99 1:39.62
6 10 MILES Thea CAN NATC J2 50.14 50.48 1:40.62
7 15 RYTZ Celine CAN FERNI J2 49.56 51.79 1:41.35
8 1 MORAN Terra CAN NATC SR 50.09 51.61 1:41.70
9 7 ALBOIU Vanessa CAN NATC J2 50.12 51.62 1:41.74
10 17 SWETTE Rae - 2nd J1 CAN WHIST J1 50.15 51.79 1:41.94
11 19 LEROUX Sofi CAN WHIST J2 50.73 51.90 1:42.63
12 18 HONSBERGER Jamie - 3rd J1 CAN FERNI J1 50.60 52.23 1:42.83
13 25 BERMEL Rebecca CAN NSTAR J2 51.34 52.15 1:43.49
14 5 MINANA Paige USA USA J2 49.69 53.88 1:43.57
15 35 RAUHALA Silken - 4th J1 CAN APEX J1 51.21 52.39 1:43.60
16 22 FIELD Charley - 5th J1 CAN WHIST J1 51.02 52.59 1:43.61

 

Posted by: Kathy Stahr
on 12/22/2011