Revelstoke Ski Club and Mountain Resort Host Teck Okanagan Zone Finals

Article #2401
2012-04-02
Published By: Kathy Stahr

TECK JUVENILE RACE SERIES - COMPLETE RESULTS
Okanagan Zone Finals
Revelstoke, BC, March 31 - 1, 2012

Saturday, March 31 Slalom, Men, K1
1 YOUNGBERG, Anton (Vernon Ski Club) 1:10.13
2 DONALD, Gavin (Vernon Ski Club) 1:14.01
3 PHILLIPS, Jackson (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:16.47

4 KERSEY, Langdon (Vernon Ski Club) 1:16.56
5 BUFFEL, Brian (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:16.93
6 RAUHALA, Nils (Mt Baldy Alpine Club) 1:17.02
7 RASMUSSEN, Quinn (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:17.21
8 PARSONS, Jaden (Vernon Ski Club) 1:18.46
9 MYERS, Ben (Mt Baldy Alpine Club) 1:18.54
10 COSTERTON, Liam (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:22.08

Saturday, March 31 Slalom, Ladies, K1
1 LUKINUK, Brooke (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:16.10
2 SCHROEDER, Sophie (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:17.95
3 WHITECROSS, Emily (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:18.26

4 JARDINE-ARNOLD, Myka (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:19.64
5 CARTWRIGHT, Kate (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:19.93
6 PILON, Emily (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:19.94
7 SMITH, Sara (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:20.91
8 KOVACS, Shaylyn (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:21.73
9 GRANT, Grace (Apex Ski Club) 1:21.91
9 COSTERTON, Nicola (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:21.91

Saturday, March 31 Slalom, Men, K2/J
1 SCHARF, Max (Revelstoke Ski Club) 1:32.21
2 ROEHRIG, Alex (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:32.37
3 HICKS, Callum (Revelstoke Ski Club) 1:34.06

4 KREUTZ, Matthew (Vernon Ski Club) 1:34.88
5 HOWDEN, Reece (Apex Ski Club) 1:35.11
6 YOUNGBERG, Jules (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:36.72
7 MITRO, Nicholas (Hemlock Ski and Board Club) 1:45.58
8 DUFF, Chase (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:46.56
9 MOLDER, Bryce (Revelstoke Ski Club) 1:48.89
10 MCDONALD, Liam (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:50.39

Saturday, March 31 Slalom, Ladies, K2/J
1 KIRBY, Olivia (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:42.01
2 ALFONSO, Ella (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:43.60
3 MADILL, Claire (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 1:44.73

4 GRANT, Belle (Apex Ski Club) 1:47.50
5 BALDASSARE, Olivia (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:49.01
6 MCWILLIAMS, Scout (Vernon Ski Club) 1:49.37
7 JOURNEAU, Maia (Revelstoke Ski Club) 1:51.25
7 PASIN, Ella (Apex Ski Club) 1:51.25
9 SCHWENCK, Sonia (Revelstoke Ski Club) 1:51.29
10 KNELLER, Megan (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 1:52.65

Sunday, April 1 Slalom, Men, K1 Dual
1 TORRES, Zane (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 37.77
2 RAUHALA, Nils (Mt Baldy Alpine Club) 39.20
3 MONROE, Evan (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 39.21

4 JACOBY, Joshua (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 39.22
5 RICHARDSON, Christopher (Vernon Ski Club) 39.32
6 PEDERSON, Cole (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 39.45
7 DONALD, Gavin (Vernon Ski Club) 39.74
8 ATHANS, Marcus (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 39.96
9 KERSEY, Langdon (Vernon Ski Club) 40.01
10 PHILLIPS, Jackson (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 40.02

Sunday, April 1 Slalom, Ladies, K1 Dual
1 LUKINUK, Brooke (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 39.73
2 WHITECROSS, Emily (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 39.97
3 PILON, Emily (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 40.38

4 SMITH, Sara (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 40.71
5 SCHROEDER, Sophie (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 40.81
6 JARDINE-ARNOLD, Myka (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 41.05
7 VOSS, Katrina (Hemlock Ski and Board Club) 41.10
8 DUFF, Mackenzie (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 41.24
9 FARRELL, Zanna (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 41.30
10 KOVACS, Shaylyn (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 41.37

Sunday, April 1 Slalom, Men, K2/J Dual
1 HICKS, Callum (Revelstoke Ski Club) 36.29
1 MOFFAT, Ryan (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 36.29
3 KREUTZ, Matthew (Vernon Ski Club) 36.32

4 ROEHRIG, Alex (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 36.64
5 YOUNGBERG, Jules (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 37.01
6 HOWDEN, Reece (Apex Ski Club) 37.07
7 MITRO, Nicholas (Hemlock Ski and Board Club) 38.03
8 WELLS, Keefer (Apex Ski Club) 38.20
9 MCDONALD, Liam (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 38.70
10 VLIET, Gavin (Vernon Ski Club) 39.68

Sunday, April 1 Slalom, Ladies, K2/J Dual
1 CUMMING, Meg (Apex Ski Club) 37.48
2 KIRBY, Olivia (Big White Racers/Kelowna Ski Club) 37.80
3 MADILL, Claire (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 38.27

4 BRUCE, Anna (Sun Peaks Alpine Club) 38.82
5 GRANT, Belle (Apex Ski Club) 38.84
6 MCWILLIAMS, Scout (Vernon Ski Club) 38.88
7 KNUTSON, Elsa (Apex Ski Club) 38.94
8 JOURNEAU, Maia (Revelstoke Ski Club) 39.99
9 CLANCY, Holly (Vernon Ski Club) 40.19
10 PASIN, Ella (Apex Ski Club) 40.35

 

Contact Us

BC Alpine Ski Association
403 - 1788 W Broadway
Vancouver, BC, V6J 1Y1 P: (604) 678-3070
Email
office@bcalpine.com