BC Team's Thompson 2nd, WMSC's Crawford 3rd in Pano Keurig Cup Slalom

Article #2659
2014-01-25
Published By: Kathy Stahr

Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.comPhoto from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com

Broderick Thompson (BC Ski Team/Whistler Mountain Ski Club) finished 2nd in Panorama Keurig Cup Slalom, James Crawford (Whistler Mountain Ski Club) is 3rd

 
Keurig Cup FIS Technical Series - Slalom, Ladies            
PANORAMA MOUNTAIN VILLAGE            
1/25/2014                
Rank  Bib   Name Team Club Class Result 1 Result 2 Combined
4  
MCCARTHY, Jocelyn 
CAN
AST
U18
55.33   (1)
56.87   (1)
1:52.20 
14  
MELINCHUK, Hannah 
CAN
AST
U18
56.50   (3)
58.84   (2)
1:55.34 
19  
WILLINGER, Georgia 
NZL
CARC
U18
56.99   (4)
58.87   (3)
1:55.86 
12  
HENRY, Mia 
CAN
AST
U18
57.61   (5)
58.93   (4)
1:56.54 
6  
GUNNARSTEDT, Rebecca 
SWE
 
SNR
57.63   (7)
59.36   (6)
1:56.99 
7  
TAYLOR, Sarah 
CAN
LLSC
U18
58.16   (9)
59.35   (5)
1:57.51 
3  
WEARMOUTH, Antonia 
CAN
VST
U18
57.62   (6)
1:00.14   (8)
1:57.76 
23  
LOMAS, Hannah 
CAN
PANO
U18
58.24 (10)
1:00.01   (7)
1:58.25 
1  
SMITH, Amanda 
CAN
 
U21
58.27 (11)
1:00.90 (10)
1:59.17 
10  13  
STEEVES, Kelly 
CAN
WMSC
U18
58.79 (14)
1:00.41   (9)
1:59.20 
Other BC                
11  21  
FLECKENSTEIN, Stefanie 
CAN
WMSC
U18
59.23 (15)
1:00.99 (11)
2:00.22 
12  11  
COLLOMBIN, Tyra 
CAN
WVSC
U18
1:00.13 (17)
1:00.99 (11)
2:01.12 
18  27  
YUSHCHENKO, Maria 
CAN
VST
U18
1:02.36 (23)
1:04.11 (18)
2:06.47 
20  31  
COWBURN, Danielle 
CAN
KST
U21
1:03.79 (27)
1:04.11 (18)
2:07.90 
22  22  
BUTLER, Kali 
CAN
WVSC
U21
1:04.11 (29)
1:04.35 (21)
2:08.46 
23  34  
KIRBY, Olivia 
CAN
KST
U18
1:04.00 (28)
1:06.56 (24)
2:10.56 
24  35  
MCWILLIAMS, Scout 
CAN
KST
U18
1:05.44 (31)
1:06.12 (23)
2:11.56 
25  36  
USSHER, Katie 
CAN
VST
U18
1:05.02 (30)
1:07.01 (25)
2:12.03 
26  26  
KWONG, Alysia 
CAN
WMST
U21
1:05.49 (32)
1:07.95 (26)
2:13.44 
27  37  
KARIM, Arizah 
CAN
VST
U18
1:09.31 (34)
1:13.93 (27)
2:23.24 
  10  
WELLS, Alix 
CAN
BCST
U21
55.50   (2)
DNF      
 
  5  
HOFFOS, Courtney 
CAN
WVSC
U18
58.58 (12)
DNF      
 
  2  
UNTERBERGER, Emily 
CAN
REVY
U18
58.74 (13)
DNF      
 
  8  
SWETTE, Rae 
CAN
WMSC
U21
1:00.34 (19)
DNF      
 
  17  
PARK, Jamie 
CAN
REVY
U21
1:07.27 (33)
DNF      
 
  33  
MARTIN, Mikayla 
CAN
WMSC
U18
DNF      
DNS      
 
                 
Keurig Cup FIS Technical Series - Slalom, Men            
PANORAMA MOUNTAIN VILLAGE            
1/25/2014                
Rank  Bib   Name Team Club Class Result 1 Result 2 Combined
14  
READ, Erik 
CAN
 
MS
47.00   (4)
46.16   (1)
1:33.16 
4  
THOMPSON, Broderick 
CAN
BCST
U21
46.24   (1)
48.17   (4)
1:34.41 
33  
CRAWFORD, James 
CAN
WMSC
U18
47.09   (5)
47.57   (2)
1:34.66 
2  
GREIG, Rob 
CAN
AST
U21
46.81   (3)
48.47   (7)
1:35.28 
7  
READ, Kevyn 
CAN
AST
U21
47.92 (10)
47.93   (3)
1:35.85 
8  
GRASIC, Martin 
CAN
BCST
U21
46.69   (2)
49.34 (11)
1:36.03 
5  
SEGER, Brodie 
CAN
BCST
U21
47.97 (12)
48.41   (5)
1:36.38 
10  
UNTERBERGER, Dominic 
CAN
BCST
U21
47.90   (8)
48.55   (8)
1:36.45 
12  
READ, Jeffrey 
CAN
BAR
U18
47.91   (9)
48.66 (10)
1:36.57 
10  13  
PHILP, Huston 
CAN
BAR
U18
49.93 (18)
48.45   (6)
1:38.38 
Other BC                
11  19  
MULLIGAN, Sam 
CAN
VST
U18
50.12 (19)
48.59   (9)
1:38.71 
13  1  
SHORIN, Vasily 
RUS
WMSC
U21
48.66 (13)
50.44 (21)
1:39.10 
14  24  
SMITH, Mitch 
CAN
REVY
U18
49.80 (17)
49.51 (12)
1:39.31 
16  37  
SEGER, Riley 
CAN
WMSC
U18
49.67 (16)
49.81 (16)
1:39.48 
17  18  
LLEWELLYN, Austin 
CAN
WMSC
U21
50.13 (20)
49.74 (14)
1:39.87 
20  62  
ALEXANDER, Cameron 
CAN
WMSC
U18
51.31 (23)
49.90 (18)
1:41.21 
21  30  
YATES, Kyle 
CAN
WMSC
U21
52.39 (25)
50.90 (22)
1:43.29 
23  32  
KEAY, Levi 
CAN
VST
U18
52.95 (28)
51.03 (24)
1:43.98 
24  50  
GERSHON, Alex 
CAN
WMSC
U18
52.94 (27)
52.95 (28)
1:45.89 
26  21  
COTTON, Paul 
CAN
VST
U18
57.35 (42)
49.52 (13)
1:46.87 
28  47  
WOOD, Clinton 
CAN
VST
U21
54.83 (38)
52.60 (26)
1:47.43 
29  55  
YATES, Cooper 
CAN
WMSC
U18
54.08 (36)
53.36 (29)
1:47.44 
30  48  
COMETTA, Patrick 
SUI
REDMT
U18
53.83 (35)
53.66 (30)
1:47.49 
31  57  
EGGERT, Madison 
CAN
REDMT
U18
53.75 (34)
53.95 (32)
1:47.70 
34  56  
ARMSTRONG, Harrison 
CAN
WMSC
U18
55.90 (40)
54.28 (34)
 
1:50.18 
38  38  
PEIFFER, Max 
CAN
WMSC
U18
1:01.47 (46)
56.45 (36)
1:57.92 
  11  
RAMSDEN, Blake 
CAN
BCST
U21

Contact Us

BC Alpine Ski Association
403 - 1788 W Broadway
Vancouver, BC, V6J 1Y1 P: (604) 678-3070
Email
office@bcalpine.com

Copyright © BC Alpine Ski Association. All rights reserved.
Page rendered: Saturday 16th of February 2019 08:37:44 AM | @FH | Background Image: