Field 14th, Wells 16th in Nor-Am Cup super combined; Pridy wins super-G

Article #2704
2014-03-14
Published By: Kathy Stahr

 

Nor-Am Cup - Men's Super G - March 14, 2014 Nakiska

Rank Bib Name Year Nation Total Time
                                   1  13 PRIDY Morgan 1990  CAN   1:01.04
 2  1 FRISCH Jeffrey 1984  CAN   1:01.34
 3  5 GOLDBERG Jared 1991  USA   1:01.69
 4  30 FISHER Erik 1985  USA   1:01.72
 5  20 MARSAGLIA Matteo 1985  ITA   1:01.78
 6  4 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan 1992  USA   1:01.83
 7  18 ZAITSOFF Sasha 1990  CAN   1:01.97
 8  9 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko 1986  CRO   1:02.09
 9  17 BRANDENBURG Will 1987  USA   1:02.10
 10  6 WERRY Tyler 1991  CAN   1:02.15
 11  19 RUBIE Brennan 1991  USA   1:02.19
 11  16 READ Erik 1991  CAN   1:02.19
 13  8 COOK Dustin 1989  CAN   1:02.20
 14  10 ST-GERMAIN William 1992  CAN   1:02.25
 15  29 NYMAN Steven 1982  USA   1:02.26

 18  11 PRIDY Conrad 1988  CAN   1:02.44
 24  44 SEGER Brodie 1995  CAN   1:02.87
 26  46 THOMSEN Benjamin 1987  CAN   1:02.91
 33  49 RAMSDEN Blake 1995  CAN   1:03.52
 38  43 SWETTE Ford 1993  CAN   1:03.72
 46  53 CRAWFORD James 1997  CAN   1:04.23
 56  52 FRY Steven 1993  CAN   1:05.65
 57  69 CARRY Patrick 1995  CAN   1:05.77
           
Did not finish 1st run  60 UNTERBERGER Dominic 1994  CAN   
  2 THOMPSON Broderick 1994  CAN   

 

Nor-Am Cup - Ladies' Super G - March 14, 2014, Nakiska

Rank Bib Name Year Nation Total Time
 1  25 GHENT Abby 1992  USA   1:07.02
 2  22 WILES Jacqueline 1992  USA   1:07.36
 3  13 RYAN Katie 1993  USA   1:07.57
 4  8 CRAWFORD Candace 1994  CAN   1:07.68
 5  26 ROSS Laurenne 1988  USA   1:07.69
 6  14 MARNO Anna 1992  USA   1:07.76
 7  10 IRWIN Madison 1991  CAN   1:07.77
 8  9 MCJAMES Megan 1987  USA   1:07.78
 9  33 JOHNSON Breezy 1996  USA   1:07.84
 9  11 TOMMY Mikaela 1995  CAN   1:07.84
 11  1 MERRYWEATHER Alice 1996  USA   1:07.88
 12  15 WALES Brooke 1990  USA   1:07.95
 13  21 FORD Julia 1990  USA   1:08.00
 14  7 FIELD Charley 1995  CAN   1:08.24
 15  29 MANGAN Patricia 1997  USA   1:08.54
           
 24  35 WELLS Alix 1995  CAN   1:10.19
 29  17 GARTNER Stephanie 1996  CAN   1:10.83
 33  124 PARK Jamie 1995  CAN   1:11.68
 39  47 UNTERBERGER Emily 1996  CAN   1:14.02
           
Did not finish 1st run  36 BERMEL Rebecca 1994  CAN   


Nor-Am Cup - Ladies' Super Combined - March 14, 2014, Nakiska

Rank Bib Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time
                                       1  11 TOMMY Mikaela 1995  CAN   1:07.84  38.28  1:46.12
 2  10 IRWIN Madison 1991  CAN   1:07.77  38.63  1:46.40
 3  8 CRAWFORD Candace 1994  CAN   1:07.68  39.06  1:46.74
 4  27 REMME Roni 1996  CAN   1:09.25  37.77  1:47.02
 5  22 WILES Jacqueline 1992  USA   1:07.36  39.75  1:47.11
 6  13 RYAN Katie 1993  USA   1:07.57  39.65  1:47.22
 7  26 ROSS Laurenne 1988  USA   1:07.69  39.54  1:47.23
 8  23 LAPANJA Lila 1994  USA   1:09.08  38.17  1:47.25
 9  9 MCJAMES Megan 1987  USA   1:07.78  39.70  1:47.48
 10  21 FORD Julia 1990  USA   1:08.00  39.49  1:47.49
 11  24 PETERSON Foreste 1993  USA   1:09.05  38.77  1:47.82
 12  4 O BRIEN Nina 1997  USA   1:09.03  39.04  1:48.07
 13  14 MARNO Anna 1992  USA   1:07.76  40.55  1:48.31
 14  7 FIELD Charley 1995  CAN   1:08.24  40.37  1:48.61
 15  6 ST-GERMAIN Laurence 1994  CAN   1:10.69  38.08  1:48.77

 

     16  35 WELLS Alix 1995  CAN   1:10.19  39.42  1:49.61
 26  124 PARK Jamie 1995  CAN   1:11.68  43.50  1:55.18
 27  47 UNTERBERGER Emily 1996  CAN   1:14.02  1:00.28  2:14.30
Did not start 2nd run
 
   17 GARTNER Stephanie 1996  CAN       
Did not finish 1st run  36 BERMEL Rebecca 1994  CAN       

 

Contact Us

BC Alpine Ski Association
403 - 1788 W Broadway
Vancouver, BC, V6J 1Y1 P: (604) 678-3070
Email
office@bcalpine.com