Patterson, Natalenko, Fleckenstein on U18 podium at Ontario FIS Slalom

Article #2953
2016-02-22
Published By: Kathy Stahr

Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com

Osler Bluff U18 Women's Slalom Podium (Stephanie Profitt 1st; Katie Fleckenstein, WMSC tied for 2nd with Kristina Natalenko, Grouse Tyee) PHOTO CREDIT: Derek Trussler

Click HERE and keep checking back for lots more photos from the races in Ontario courtesy of Derek Trussler


*RED indicates top 3 U18's

Rank         Bib

Feb 20 Women's FIS SL

Year         Nation         Run 1         Run 2         Total Time
 1  3   CURRIE Stephanie 1997  CAN   56.01  53.36  1:49.37
 2  8   ATKINS Jackie 1997  CAN   57.53  53.61  1:51.14
 3  4   MACDONALD Brianna        1999  CAN   57.90  54.63  1:52.53
 4  16   PATTERSON Soleil 1998  CAN   1:02.09  54.44  1:56.53
 5  14   MCFARLANE Victoria 1998  CAN   1:00.87  55.90  1:56.77
 6  37   BERNIER Maya 1998  USA   1:01.14  55.86  1:57.00
 7  5   MACDONALD Frances 1999  CAN   1:00.02  57.20  1:57.22
 8  22   PRICE Alexandra 1996  CAN   1:02.12  55.35  1:57.47
 9  32   JENSON Erica 1998  USA   1:02.32  55.24  1:57.56
 10  29   RUFENER Michelle 1999  SUI   1:02.03  55.90  1:57.93

 

Rank         Bib

Feb 21 Women's FIS SL

        Year         Nation         Run 1         Run 2         Total Time
 1  8   CURRIE Stephanie 1997  CAN   50.79  57.16  1:47.95
 2  15   ATKINS Jackie 1997  CAN   52.79  55.89  1:48.68
 3  10   COLLOMBIN Tyra 1997  CAN   52.32  56.75  1:49.07
 4  12   WOODHOUSE Emma        1996  CAN   53.23  57.63  1:50.86
 5  28   PROFITT Stephanie 1999  CAN   55.08  56.01  1:51.09
 6  4   NAWROCKI Rachel 1997  USA   53.94  58.26  1:52.20
 7  7   NATALENKO Kristina 1999  CAN   53.12  59.27  1:52.39
 7  2   FLECKENSTEIN Katie 1999  CAN   52.25  1:00.14  1:52.39
 9  29   PRICE Tarrah 1998  CAN   54.80  57.76  1:52.56
 10  22   BELCZYK ZOE 1998  CAN   55.19  57.49  1:52.68

 

Rank         Bib

Feb 20 Men's FIS SL

        Year         Nation         Run 1         Run 2         Total Time
 1  7   MCCONVILLE Patrick 1994  CAN   48.71  53.39  1:42.10
 2  2   MCCONVILLE Corey 1997  CAN   48.61  53.93  1:42.54
 3  4   ROSEN Jake 1997  CAN   49.20  53.71  1:42.91
 4  11   MCCORMACK Declan        1999  CAN   49.65  53.33  1:42.98
 5  13   BURKS Jared 1997  CAN   49.57  53.60  1:43.17
 6  8   DYMOND Cameron 1998  CAN   48.49  54.71  1:43.20
 7  3   ARMSTRONG Carter 1997  CAN   48.94  54.36  1:43.30
 8  9   LUEL Henry 1998  CAN   49.06  54.86  1:43.92
 9  18   HOLM Marcus 1998  CAN   50.21  53.93  1:44.14
 10  20   WALLACE Liam 1999  CAN   50.76  53.74  1:44.50

 

Rank         Bib

Feb 21 Men's FIS SL

        Year         Nation         Run 1         Run 2         Total Time
 1  13   MCCONVILLE Patrick 1994  CAN   50.72  55.10  1:45.82
 2  10   MCCONVILLE Corey 1997  CAN   51.97  55.35  1:47.32
 3  12   ARMSTRONG Carter        1997  CAN   51.88  56.08  1:47.96
 4  15   LUEL Henry 1998  CAN   51.45  56.63  1:48.08
 5  11   BURKS Jared 1997  CAN   52.34  55.98  1:48.32
 6  18   HOLM Marcus 1998  CAN   52.61  56.07  1:48.68
 7  6   WATSON Hunter 1999  CAN   51.97  56.76  1:48.73
 8  20   WALLACE Liam 1999  CAN   52.46  56.39  1:48.85
 9  23   MAYNE Zachary 1999  CAN   52.75  56.49  1:49.24
 10  4   WALL Sam 1998  CAN   52.93  56.50  1:49.43

Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com

Contact Us

BC Alpine Ski Association
403 - 1788 W Broadway
Vancouver, BC, V6J 1Y1 P: (604) 678-3070
Email
office@bcalpine.com