Mt. Washington Ski Club hosts Teck Coast Zone Finals to cap stellar season

Article #3008
2016-04-11
Published By: Kathy Stahr


LUKA DJURICKOVIC - MT WASHINGTON SKI CLUB

Teck Coast Zone Finals

U12/U14/U16/U18

Dual Slalom on Saturday (no results)

Slalom on Sunday

April 9-10, 2016

"Thank you to John Trimmer, the Mount Washington Ski Club and the army of volunteers for putting on another fabulous event at Zone Finals! I was the guy on the hill with the big lens… burning my nose and cheeks in the roasting sunshine. I have posted pictures of as many of the racers as I could muster (hopefully I got everyone!?) in the web photo galleries on the following page: https://whistlermountainskiclub.shutterfly.com/pictures1516
Enjoy!'
Hans Forssander

Sunday, April 10 Slalom, Men

POS BIB# COMPETITOR NAME YOB 1st Run 2nd Run TOTAL
1 40 CLARKE Callum - WHIST 2001 38.22 36.57 1:14.79
2 13 TAFEL Samuel - GROUSE 2001 38.28 37.02 1:15.30
3 24 FLYNN Brendan - GROUSE 2001 38.14 38.21 1:16.35
4 21 FORSSANDER Lukas - WHIST 2002 38.80 38.60 1:17.40
5 12 MERCIER Gabriel - GROUSE 2000 39.79 38.23 1:18.02
6 29 ROSS Zachariah - WHIST 2001 39.69 39.06 1:18.75
7 30 WAGNER Max - CYPRESS 2003 39.89 39.70 1:19.59
8 36 WOOD David - WHIST 2003 41.09 41.04 1:22.13
9 31 HARLEY Hayden - WHIST 2003 40.94 41.51 1:22.45
10 35 DJURICKOVIC Luka - MT WASH 2003 42.02 40.84 1:22.86
11 41 AIROLDI Noel - GROUSE 2002 42.26 42.04 1:24.30
12 25 MAKAREVSKI Alexander - GROUSE 2001 47.88 37.57 1:25.45
13 39 JEPSEN Curtis DNS - WHIST 2002 44.55 41.98 1:26.53
14 32 HOPPENBROUWER Jacob - GROUSE 2003 48.05 40.11 1:28.16
15 44 TRINKAUS Cody - SEYMR 2003 45.85 45.75 1:31.60

Sunday, April 10 Slalom, Ladies

POS BIB# COMPETITOR NAME YOB 1st Run 2nd Run TOTAL
1 12 VOSS Katrina - HEMLOCK 2000 37.58 38.33 1:15.91
2 16 NYMANN Sylvi - MT WASH 2001 39.26 38.59 1:17.85
3 19 POP Adrienne - CYPRESS 2000 39.81 39.13 1:18.94
4 24 NELSON Hailey - WHIST 2002 40.99 39.11 1:20.10
5 14 JOHNSTON Emilly Gabrielle - MT WASH 2002 41.32 39.34 1:20.66
6 26 BELLEFLEUR Natalia - MT WASH 2001 40.94 39.75 1:20.69
7 23 EMERY Alyssa - CYPRESS 2002 40.63 40.47 1:21.10
8 20 MATSON Maia - GROUSE 2002 41.30 41.07 1:22.37
9 17 KARDOES Megan - MANNING 2000 43.24 39.38 1:22.62
10 30 MATSON Kate - GROUSE 2002 42.58 40.93 1:23.51
11 22 MCGUIRE Emilie - GROUSE 2001 42.29 41.31 1:23.60
12 21 SLATER Makyla - GROUSE 2002 41.96 41.73 1:23.69
13 13 SAMSON Emma - GROUSE 2001 43.37 40.42 1:23.79
14 29 KALUDJERCIC Katarina - GROUSE 2003 42.98 41.25 1:24.23
15 18 KOLLMANNSBERGER Catarina - GROUSE 2001 43.33 41.38 1:24.71

 

Contact Us

BC Alpine Ski Association
403 - 1788 W Broadway
Vancouver, BC, V6J 1Y1 P: (604) 678-3070
Email
office@bcalpine.com