BC Alpine Alumni

Are you one of our BC Alpine Alumni?
Registered BC Alpine Alumni
First Name Last Name Club Year of Birth
Blake Andreassen Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club: Vancouver 1957
Maja Aro (Stace-Smith) Timberland: Williams Lake 1984
Ted Astells Whistler Mountain Ski Club: Whistler 1952
Gary Athans Big White Ski Club: Kelowna 1961
Davey Barr Whistler Mountain Ski Club: Whistler 1977
Felix Belczyk Red Mountain Racers: Rossland 1961
Kayla Benbow Whistler Mountain Ski Club: Whistler 1984
Philippe Bernier Smithers Ski & Snowboard Club: Smithers 1981
Pete Bosinger Red Mountain Racers: Rossland 1965
Drew Bourne UBC 1948
Dan Bowles Fernie Alpine Ski Team: Fernie 1968
Gordie Bowles Fernie Alpine Ski Team: Fernie 1971
Ron Bowles Fernie Alpine Ski Team: Fernie 1965
Eric Carlson Vancouver Ski Team: Vancouver 1958
Sead Causevic Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club: Vancouver 1979
Ian Chernencoff Vernon Ski Club: Vernon 1974
Wade Christie Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club: Vancouver 1965
Christopher Colpitts Whistler Mountain Ski Club: Whistler 1985
Bryce Craig Vernon Ski Club: Vernon 1978
Bryce Craig Vernon Ski Club: Vernon 1978
Tyler Craig Vernon Ski Club: Vernon 1976
Randy Davis Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club: Vancouver 1954
Lindsay Debou Whistler Mountain Ski Club: Whistler 1983
Glenn Dorey Salmo: Salmo 1962
Trevor Ebl Lightning Creek: Troll Resort - Quesnel 1980
Arnie Erickson Apex Ski Club: Penticton 1946
Tyler Ferguson Vernon Ski Club: Vernon 1978
Allison Forsyth Mt Washington: Courtnay 1978
Stuart Gairns Prince George Ski Club: Price George 1961
Joey Gibbons Whistler Mountain Ski Club: Whistler 1976
Bruce Goldsmid Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club: Vancouver 1952
Trevor Haaheim Big White Ski Club: Kelowna 1972
Daniel Hadley Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club: Vancouver 1947
Jonathan Hadley Whistler Mountain Ski Club: Whistler 1986
Luke Hadley Whistler Mountain Ski Club: Whistler 1984
Tyler Harrison Smithers Ski & Snowboard Club: Smithers 1983
Anne Havard Smithers Ski & Snowboard Club: Smithers 1954
Tom Havard Smithers Ski & Snowboard Club: Smithers 1956
Dylan Henderson Salmo: Salmo 1974
Joey Hoechsmann Whistler Mountain Ski Club: Whistler 1976
Kali Holahan (Flick) Prince George Ski Club: Price George 1987
Matthew Holler Whistler Mountain Ski Club: Whistler 1988
Shauna Holmes Smithers Ski & Snowboard Club: Smithers 1982
Erin Holtzman (Havard) Smithers Ski & Snowboard Club: Smithers 1981
Andrew Hromyk Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club: Vancouver 1966
Gary Huxtable Smithers Ski & Snowboard Club: Smithers 1968
Michael Janyk Whistler Mountain Ski Club: Whistler 1982
Rob Kersey Vernon Ski Club: Vernon 1968
Megan Kidston Timberland: Williams Lake 1985
Gord Laing Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club: Vancouver 1957
kath lambert Whistler Mountain Ski Club: Whistler 1955
Hallie MacLachlan Fernie Alpine Ski Team: Fernie 1995
Scott Marko Smithers Ski & Snowboard Club: Smithers 1971
Chris McCullough Whistler Mountain Ski Club: Whistler 1983
Don McQuaid Mount Seymour Ski Club: North Vancouver 1957
Lea Ann Mear/Kueng Prince George Ski Club: Price George 1956
Cindy Menzies Apex Ski Club: Penticton 1958
Wendy Morrison Whistler Mountain Ski Club: Whistler 1963
Cody Muhle Lightning Creek: Troll Resort - Quesnel 1983
Kyle Oser Whistler Mountain Ski Club: Whistler 1991
Ryan Oughtred Big White Ski Club: Kelowna 1975
Jim Parsons Whistler Mountain Ski Club: Whistler 1960
Lindsay Petersen Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club: Vancouver 1956
Terri Anne Pierce Fernie Alpine Ski Team: Fernie 1971
Tom Pierce Fernie Alpine Ski Team: Fernie 1966
Brent Ree Vernon Ski Club: Vernon 1971
Jeff Robinson Prince George Ski Club: Price George 1973
Fred Rowan Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club: Vancouver 1956
Grant Conway Rutherglen Red Mountain Racers: Rossland 1951
Jon Rutledge Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club: Vancouver 1969
Jeff Scholz Smithers Ski & Snowboard Club: Smithers 1989
Randy Scott Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club: Vancouver 1958
Matthew Sear Lightning Creek: Troll Resort - Quesnel 1976
Tim Sear Lightning Creek: Troll Resort - Quesnel 1977
Murray Smith Vernon Ski Club: Vernon 1970
Robin Smith Apex Ski Club: Penticton 1966
Sheila Smith Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club: Vancouver 1969
Jayme Smithers Whistler Mountain Ski Club: Whistler 1976
Don Stevens Red Mountain Racers: Rossland 1963
Carol Stipec (Webert) Apex Ski Club: Penticton 1966
Andrea Townson Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club: Vancouver 1968
Rob Tupper Mount Seymour Ski Club: North Vancouver 1971
Alexis Vagelatos Blackcomb Ski Club 1977
John van der Holt Red Mountain Racers: Rossland 1961
Rindi Velker (McLellan) Red Mountain Racers: Rossland 1970
Steve Wall Fernie Alpine Ski Team: Fernie 1971
Bob Walton Red Mountain Racers: Rossland 1964
Dana Williams Whistler Mountain Ski Club: Whistler 1975
Wayne Woodward Whitewater Ski Team: Nelson 1965

Contact Us

BC Alpine Ski Association
403 - 1788 W Broadway
Vancouver, BC, V6J 1Y1 P: (604) 678-3070
Email
office@bcalpine.com