Calendar
Programs
Athletic Programs Overview
Program Alumni
Coaching
BC Alpine Q.R.S.
Coaching Certification
Coaching Files
Coaching Jobs
Officiating
Officials Homepage
BC Officials List
Officials Awards
Volunteer Opportunities
BC Ski Team
BCST Member Archive
BCST Selection Guidelines
Resources
Results & Rankings
FIS BC Cup Points
PRS (Provincial Ranking U14/U16)
ACA National Points
BC Registered Competitors
Results Upload
Awards & Media
Order Event Awards
BC Alpine Award Application
Photo Album
Files / Documents
Files Library
Logo Downloads
Policy Files
Officials Files
Event / Race Admin Files
Odds & Ends
Event Tools
BC FIS Entry Intent to non-BC Race
FIS List Query
FIS "Head to Head"
Registration
Category Info & Fees
Club Admin Login
Member Waiver Sign / Contact Update
Payment Online Processing
Registration Reports
Our Clubs
Visit Public Site
BC Alpine Member's Site
BC Alpine Calendar
BC Alpine Calendar
Change Date:
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Want to ask about adding an event to our calendar?
Request Addition
Show Event
Types:
Cancelled
Para Alpine
U10
U12
U14
U16
U19
U21
FIS
Ski Cross
Masters
BC Alpine Event
Miscellaneous
Reminder
Coach Education
Officials Training
View Events List
Jan
February 2018
Mar
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
29
Kimberley
: Dreadnaught FIS Speed and Night SL
DH Tr/ Night SL DH / SG
FIS
30
31
1
2
3
Sun Peaks
: Level 2 Officials Course
Hosted by Sun Peaks Alpine Club
Officials
Lightning Creek
: Teck North Zone Race
GS/SL
U16
U14
Kimberley
: Teck Open Rd 2
Speed Training + 2SG
U16
4
Mt. Seymour
: Rio Tinto NGSL Event
GS
U10
5
Kimberley
: Teck Open Rd 2
Speed Training + 2SG
U16
6
7
8
9
Purden
: CANCELLED: Matrix Western SX Series
this event has been cancelled
Ski Cross
10
Prince George
: Teck North Zone Race
GS/SL
U18
U16
U14
U12
11
Golden
: Rio Tinto NGSL Event
GS
U12
U10
12
13
14
15
Whistler
: Teck Parsons Speed
SG/SC
U18
U16
16
17
Purden
: Rio Tinto NGSL Event
U12
U10
18
19
20
21
22
Sun Peaks
: BC Winter Games
2GS, 1SL
U14
23
Lake Louise
: WSX Rd 3
Ski Cross
Ski Cross
24
Kimberley
: Rio Tinto NGSL Festival
U12
U10
Grouse Mountain
: Rio Tinto Tyee Cup
U12
Mt. Seymour
: Teck Enquist SL
U16
U14
25
26
27
Whistler
: FIS BC Cup Race
2 SG / 2GS
FIS
28
1
2
Big White
: WSX Rd 4 Final
Ski Cross
Ski Cross
3
Grouse Mountain
: FIS Race
2 SL
FIS
Silver Star
: Rio Tinto NGSL Okanagan Zone Finals
U12
U10
Cypress
: Teck Coast Zone Race
GS/SL
U14
Golden
: Teck Kootenay Zone Race
GS/SL
U16
U14
U12
4
Georgian Peaks Club
:
TBA
: U16 Nationals
TBA
U16
iCal Feed
Excel Download
Get Excel Spreadsheet of Events
No Title Yet
No Title Yet